Flag Football Schedule

Spring Tuesday Turf Flag Football League : Opening Night March 7th, 2017

Tuesday, March 7

Week 1
SCHEDULE POSTED @5PM ON FRIDAY
This schedule is subject to change through 5PM on Wednesday, March 8th. Please if you have any questions or concerns email us at info@beachcitysports.com. See you soon on the Turf...!
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  It Burns When I.P. [52]
vs
 
  Beast Mode [52]
 
  Pump & Dump [22]
vs
 
  PARK CREW [36]
 
  Big Booty Hoes [26]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [38]
9:00 PM
 
  Slay* [40]
vs
 
  The Dynasty* [46]
 
  Tacos [48]
vs
 
  Untouchables [49]
 
  Prime Time [48]
vs
 
  The Undecleated* [40]
 
  The Birds [46]
vs
 
  Turf Grads* [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 14

Week 2 (Team Shirts)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  Purple Cobras [48]
vs
 
  Tacos [44]
8:00 PM
 
  Rather Be Bowling [44]
vs
 
  The Squad [30]
 
  The Dynasty* [58]
vs
 
  Prime Time [12]
 
  It Burns When I.P. [74]
vs
 
  The Birds [38]
9:00 PM
 
  The Undecleated* [16]
vs
 
  Slay* [42]
 
  Untouchables [42]
vs
 
  Beast Mode [44]
 
  Turf Grads* [46]
vs
 
  Big Booty Hoes [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 21

Week 4 Roster Cutoff
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Slay* [86]
vs
 
  Prime Time [22]
 
  Big Booty Hoes [20]
vs
 
  The Birds [66]
9:00 PM
 
  Tacos [44]
vs
 
  Turf Grads* [12]
 
  Beast Mode [66]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [22]
 
  PARK CREW [38]
vs
 
  The Squad [8]
 
  Rather Be Bowling [32]
vs
 
  Blood, Sweat, and Beers* [32]
Tie Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 28

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  The Birds [14]
vs
 
  Tacos [60]
8:00 PM
 
  Turf Grads* [14]
vs
 
  Untouchables [40]
 
  Prime Time [8]
vs
 
  The Dynasty* [46]
9:00 PM
 
  Slay* [66]
vs
 
  The Undecleated* [46]
 
  Beast Mode [52]
vs
 
  Big Booty Hoes [22]
 
  The Squad [6]
vs
 
  Pump & Dump [68]
 
  PARK CREW [38]
vs
 
  Rather Be Bowling [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 4

Captain Appreciation Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  Tacos [44]
vs
 
  Big Booty Hoes [4]
8:00 PM
 
  The Birds [30]
vs
 
  Beast Mode [38]
 
  Purple Cobras [34]
vs
 
  Untouchables [50]
9:00 PM
 
  Turf Grads* [22]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [48]
 
  The Undecleated* [48]
vs
 
  Prime Time [64]
 
  Pump & Dump [30]
vs
 
  Rather Be Bowling [30]
 
  The Dynasty* [58]
vs
 
  Slay* [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 11

Week 6 (1st draft)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  The Undecleated* [32]
vs
 
  The Dynasty* [60]
8:00 PM
 
  The Squad [24]
vs
 
  Rather Be Bowling [60]
 
  Prime Time [18]
vs
 
  Slay* [46]
 
  The Birds [32]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [34]
 
  PARK CREW [40]
vs
 
  Pump & Dump [40]
9:00 PM
 
  Untouchables [56]
vs
 
  Big Booty Hoes [24]
 
  It Burns When I.P. [28]
vs
 
  Tacos [34]
 
  Beast Mode [56]
vs
 
  Turf Grads* [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 18

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  Turf Grads* [34]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [48]
8:00 PM
 
  Untouchables [62]
vs
 
  The Birds [32]
 
  Prime Time [44]
vs
 
  The Dynasty* [60]
 
  The Undecleated* [36]
vs
 
  Slay* [48]
9:00 PM
 
  Tacos [42]
vs
 
  Beast Mode [60]
 
  Pump & Dump [46]
vs
 
  The Squad [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 25

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The Undecleated* forfeited to The Dynasty*.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The Birds [40]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [42]
 
  Tacos [54]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [26]
 
  Prime Time [34]
vs
 
  Slay* [54]
9:00 PM
 
  Pump & Dump [40]
vs
 
  PARK CREW [34]
 
  Tacos [44]
vs
 
  Beast Mode [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 2

Championships NB
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sponsors