Flag Football Playoffs

Huntington Beach Flag Football League : New Year Season Championships February 10th

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

After-Party Division

Semifinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Beach Squad [38]
 
 
4)
 
  Inappropriate ... [20]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Wasted Talent [50]
 
 
3)
 
  Little Beaches [48]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Beach Squad [36]
 
 
2)
 
  Wasted Talent [42]
 
 
Feb 10 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 

Golden Keg Division

Round 1
Feb 3 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Jerkin Goff [40]
 
 
9)
 
  Short but Slow [30]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Snatch This [38]
 
 
10)
 
  poppinbottles [44]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Juke Skywalkers [44]
 
 
8)
 
  Jerkin Goff [32]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
4)
 
  The Pen [46]
 
 
5)
 
  Somos Lobos [38]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
2)
 
  Sofa King Awesome [28]
 
 
10)
 
  poppinbottles [48]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
3)
 
  Free Ballers [34]
 
 
6)
 
  Girl TDs [20]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Juke Skywalkers [31]
 
 
4)
 
  The Pen [28]
 
 
Feb 10 at 12:00 PM
10)
 
  poppinbottles [32]
 
 
3)
 
  Free Ballers [18]
 
 
Feb 10 at 12:00 PM
Finals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Juke Skywalkers [32]
 
 
10)
 
  poppinbottles [18]
 
 
Feb 10 at 1:00 PM
 
 
1)
 
  Juke Skywalkers
 

Party Division

Quarterfinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Merica [46]
 
 
8)
 
  Pound Sand [44]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
4)
 
  Gluteus Maximus [48]
 
 
5)
 
  Apocalypse Meow [18]
 
 
Feb 3 at 12:00 PM
2)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [44]
 
 
7)
 
  Show Me Your TDs [32]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
3)
 
  Sandy Buttholes [43]
 
 
6)
 
  Ratchet Throws [36]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Merica [62]
 
 
4)
 
  Gluteus Maximus [26]
 
 
Feb 10 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [44]
 
 
3)
 
  Sandy Buttholes [36]
 
 
Feb 10 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Merica [48]
 
 
2)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [46]
 
 
Feb 10 at 12:00 PM
 
 
1)
 
  Merica
 

Pre-Party (A) Division

Quarterfinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Pull Me for a Good... [52]
 
 
8)
 
  Phils Other ACL [20]
 
 
Feb 3 at 10:00 AM
4)
 
  Black Roosters [40]
 
 
5)
 
  Touchin n Pullin [26]
 
 
Feb 3 at 10:00 AM
2)
 
  Beercules [36]
 
 
7)
 
  Dropping Heat [32]
 
 
Feb 3 at 10:00 AM
3)
 
  Full Diapers [44]
 
 
6)
 
  Baby Got Backf... [34]
 
 
Feb 3 at 10:00 AM
Semifinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Pull Me for a Good... [51]
 
 
4)
 
  Black Roosters [50]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Beercules [46]
 
 
3)
 
  Full Diapers [28]
 
 
Feb 3 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Pull Me for a Good... [38]
 
 
2)
 
  Beercules [22]
 
 
Feb 10 at 1:00 PM
 
 

Pre-Party (B) Division

Quarterfinals
Feb 3 
1)
 
  Wolfpack [40]
 
 
8)
 
  Up For Change [32]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
4)
 
  Sky’s Out: Attack... [30]
 
 
5)
 
  Big TDs [42]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
2)
 
  Pump & Dump [20]
 
 
7)
 
  Silver and Old [38]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
3)
 
  Man Bear Pig Skin [30]
 
 
6)
 
  Irishman [36]
 
 
Feb 3 at 1:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 10 
1)
 
  Wolfpack [32]
 
 
5)
 
  Big TDs [44]
 
 
Feb 10 at 10:00 AM
7)
 
  Silver and Old [46]
 
 
6)
 
  Irishman [34]
 
 
Feb 10 at 10:00 AM
Finals
Feb 10 
5)
 
  Big TDs [36]
 
 
7)
 
  Silver and Old [32]
 
 
Feb 10 at 11:00 AM
 
 
5)
 
  Big TDs
 

Sponsors