Flag Football Playoffs

Saturday Huntington Beach Flag Football : Winter 2019

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

After-Party Division

Quarterfinals
Feb 8 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  BLITZ [54]
 
 
5)
 
  Claws N Steak [32]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [36]
 
 
6)
 
  Fresh & Chill [32]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
Semifinals
Feb 15 
1)
 
  Merica [46]
 
 
4)
 
  BLITZ [44]
 
 
Feb 15 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  The Flying Camels [22]
 
 
3)
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [42]
 
 
Feb 15 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Feb 15 
1)
 
  Merica [36]
 
 
3)
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [50]
 
 
Feb 15 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 

Elite Division

Semifinals
Feb 8 
1)
 
  Beach Squad [48]
 
 
4)
 
  MosaFit [42]
 
 
Feb 8 at 10:00 AM
2)
 
  BC Sleeping Be... [62]
 
 
3)
 
  Dilly Dilly! [44]
 
 
Feb 8 at 10:00 AM
Finals
Feb 15 
1)
 
  Beach Squad [44]
 
 
2)
 
  BC Sleeping Be... [58]
 
 
Feb 15 at 1:00 PM
 
 

Golden Keg Division

Round 1
Feb 8 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Mamba Mentality [24]
 
 
9)
 
  Areolas [14]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Gucci Gang [44]
 
 
10)
 
  Meet Me At Hur... [8]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Feb 8 
1)
 
  The Pen [48]
 
 
8)
 
  Mamba Mentality [46]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
4)
 
  Sofa king awesome [27]
 
 
5)
 
  Upper Deckers [26]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
2)
 
  Back that Pass Up [8]
 
 
7)
 
  Gucci Gang [18]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
3)
 
  UHB Snatchers !! [35]
 
 
6)
 
  FumbleBrewski's [34]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 15 
1)
 
  The Pen [46]
 
 
4)
 
  Sofa king awesome [30]
 
 
Feb 15 at 10:00 AM
7)
 
  Gucci Gang [22]
 
 
3)
 
  UHB Snatchers !! [18]
 
 
Feb 15 at 10:00 AM
Finals
Feb 15 
1)
 
  The Pen [38]
 
 
7)
 
  Gucci Gang [40]
 
 
Feb 15 at 11:00 AM
 
 
7)
 
  Gucci Gang
 

Party Division

Quarterfinals
Feb 8 
1)
 
  Inappropriate ... [38]
 
 
8)
 
  SkinSpirit [42]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
4)
 
  Big TDs [66]
 
 
5)
 
  Dropping Heat [44]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
2)
 
  Crazy Cat Ladies [45]
 
 
7)
 
  Touchdown Funk... [54]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
3)
 
  We Touchdown T... [48]
 
 
6)
 
  Baby Got Backf... [18]
 
 
Feb 8 at 12:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 8 
8)
 
  SkinSpirit [60]
 
 
4)
 
  Big TDs [61]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
7)
 
  Touchdown Funk... [26]
 
 
3)
 
  We Touchdown T... [56]
 
 
Feb 8 at 1:00 PM
Finals
Feb 15 
4)
 
  Big TDs [32]
 
 
3)
 
  We Touchdown T... [62]
 
 
Feb 15 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 

Pre-Party Division

Round 1
Feb 8 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  WEEKEND WARRIOR [40]
 
 
9)
 
  Game of Cones [36]
 
 
Feb 8 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Interceptacons [38]
 
 
10)
 
  Old Balls [48]
 
 
Feb 8 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Feb 8 
1)
 
  Coagulated Cali... [38]
 
 
8)
 
  WEEKEND WARRIOR [54]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
4)
 
  Free Ballers [44]
 
 
5)
 
  Big Pick Energy [46]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Sky’s Out: The... [36]
 
 
10)
 
  Old Balls [6]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
3)
 
  Tip Drill [26]
 
 
6)
 
  The Dream Team [16]
 
 
Feb 8 at 11:00 AM
Semifinals
Feb 15 
8)
 
  WEEKEND WARRIOR [32]
 
 
5)
 
  Big Pick Energy [50]
 
 
Feb 15 at 12:00 PM
2)
 
  Sky’s Out: The... [20]
 
 
3)
 
  Tip Drill [22]
 
 
Feb 15 at 12:00 PM
Finals
Feb 15 
5)
 
  Big Pick Energy [48]
 
 
3)
 
  Tip Drill [28]
 
 
Feb 15 at 1:00 PM
 
 
5)
 
  Big Pick Energy
 

Sponsors