Flag Football Schedule

Fall Tuesday Turf Flag Football League : Newport Beach

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 12

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [26]
vs
 
  Athletes First [26]
 
  The Darkside [58]
vs
 
  Sloths [18]
The Dynasty (LINE JUDGE)
 
  Wild Thots [12]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [56]
 
  Coming in Hot [82]
vs
 
  GBI [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Smell My Punt [18]
vs
 
  Vick In A Box [50]
 
  The Dynasty [38]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [32]
The Darkside (LINE JUDGE)
 
  The Squad [28]
vs
 
  Touchdown My Pants* [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 19

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  It Burns When I.P. [30]
vs
 
  The Darkside [58]
Sloths (LINE JUDGE)
8:00 PM
 
  Sloths [14]
vs
 
  The Dynasty [46]
It Burns When I.P. (LINE JUDGE)
 
  GBI [6]
vs
 
  The Squad [34]
9:00 PM
 
  Wild Thots [28]
vs
 
  Untouchables [30]
 
  Vick In A Box [34]
vs
 
  Coming in Hot [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 26

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  GBI [0]
vs
 
  Smell My Punt [64]
8:00 PM
 
  The Squad [14]
vs
 
  Coming in Hot [52]
 
  The Dynasty [56]
vs
 
  The Darkside [42]
Sloths (LINE JUDGE)
9:00 PM
 
  Extension Cords [66]
vs
 
  Wild Thots [25]
 
  Untouchables [44]
vs
 
  Prime Time [46]
 
  Sloths [18]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [30]
The Dynasty (LINE JUDGE)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 3

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The Dynasty [46]
vs
 
  Sloths [28]
 
  Touchdown My Pants* [50]
vs
 
  GBI [14]
 
  Coming in Hot [52]
vs
 
  Smell My Punt [16]
 
  Untouchables [44]
vs
 
  Extension Cords [44]
9:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [38]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [32]
 
  Vick In A Box [22]
vs
 
  The Squad [20]
 
  Athletes First [16]
vs
 
  Wild Thots [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 10

Performance Challenge - 2 point conversions
Touchdown My Pants* forfeited to The Squad.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  GBI [8]
vs
 
  Smell My Punt [68]
8:00 PM
 
  It Burns When I.P. [42]
vs
 
  Sloths [34]
 
  Coming in Hot [34]
vs
 
  Vick In A Box [50]
 
  The UNDECLEATED [64]
vs
 
  Athletes First [24]
9:00 PM
 
  The Darkside [52]
vs
 
  The Dynasty [50]
 
  Prime Time [48]
vs
 
  Wild Thots [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 17

Performance Challenge - Female TD Throws
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  Wild Thots [56]
vs
 
  The Expansion Team* [34]
8:00 PM
 
  Vick In A Box [76]
vs
 
  GBI [14]
 
  Sloths [46]
vs
 
  The Darkside [70]
 
  Extension Cords [38]
vs
 
  Prime Time [34]
9:00 PM
 
  Athletes First [42]
vs
 
  Untouchables [36]
 
  It Burns When I.P. [52]
vs
 
  The Dynasty [36]
 
  The Squad [58]
vs
 
  Smell My Punt [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 24

Performance Challenge - Female TD Catches
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3 4
8:00 PM
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Party Division
Quarterfinals
9:00 PM
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Premier Division
Semifinals
Premier Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
7:00 PM
Premier Division
Finals
8:00 PM
Party Division
Semifinals
Party Division
Semifinals
9:00 PM
Pre-Party Division
Finals
Party Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sponsors