Flag Football Schedule

Tuesday Turf Flag Football Newport Beach League : Spring Season

Tuesday, March 6

Week 1 (Updated)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  Paranoid Penguins [50]
vs
 
  Dynasty [50]
 
  Comanche [28]
vs
 
  Prime Time [38]
9:00 PM
 
  Newport Noodles [54]
vs
 
  K9 [16]
 
  TBD [18]
vs
 
  The Grinders [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 13

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  K9 [36]
vs
 
  The Grinders [6]
 
  The UNDECLEATED [50]
vs
 
  Dynasty [60]
9:00 PM
 
  Paranoid Penguins [36]
vs
 
  Prime Time [44]
 
  Comanche [20]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [36]
 
  Pickle Ricks [6]
vs
 
  TBD [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 20

WEEK 3 (football)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  TBD [24]
vs
 
  Quarter-Backed Securities [40]
 
  Pickle Ricks [48]
vs
 
  The Squad [44]
 
  Guns & Buns [54]
vs
 
  Newport Noodles [44]
 
  California Condors* [6]
vs
 
  K9 [80]
9:00 PM
 
  Dynasty [42]
vs
 
  Comanche [30]
 
  Prime Time [28]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 27

Week 4 Roster Cutoff
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  K9 [32]
vs
 
  The Law Of Averages [50]
 
  Guns & Buns [58]
vs
 
  TBD [20]
9:00 PM
 
  The UNDECLEATED [16]
vs
 
  Comanche [40]
 
  Prime Time [18]
vs
 
  Dynasty [24]
 
  Newport Noodles [54]
vs
 
  Pickle Ricks [6]
 
  The Grinders [40]
vs
 
  The Squad [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 3

Spring Season Continues
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  The Squad [56]
vs
 
  TBD [14]
 
  Dynasty [42]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [36]
9:00 PM
 
  K9 [60]
vs
 
  Guns & Buns [28]
 
  Paranoid Penguins [70]
vs
 
  Comanche [50]
 
  Prime Time [48]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 10

Captain Appreciation Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  Comanche [46]
vs
 
  Dynasty [42]
 
  The Grinders [46]
vs
 
  Guns & Buns [62]
 
  Prime Time [26]
vs
 
  Paranoid Penguins [36]
9:00 PM
 
  TBD [30]
vs
 
  K9 [30]
 
  Newport Noodles [36]
vs
 
  The Squad [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 17

Week 7 (1st Draft)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  Pickle Ricks [40]
vs
 
  The Grinders [34]
 
  It Burns When I.P. [38]
vs
 
  Prime Time [44]
 
  Comanche [48]
vs
 
  Paranoid Penguins [24]
 
  Quarter-Backed Securities [28]
vs
 
  K9 [28]
9:00 PM
 
  The Squad [38]
vs
 
  Guns & Buns [66]
 
  Dynasty [52]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [45]
 
  TBD [40]
vs
 
  Newport Noodles [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 24

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  Comanche [40]
vs
 
  It Burns When I.P. [46]
 
  The UNDECLEATED [48]
vs
 
  Prime Time [36]
 
  The Squad [38]
vs
 
  K9 [20]
9:00 PM
 
  It Burns When I.P. [36]
vs
 
  Dynasty [44]
 
  The Squad [12]
vs
 
  Newport Noodles [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 1

Chamionships Turf
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  The UNDECLEATED [42]
vs
 
  Dynasty [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sponsors