Flag Football Playoffs

Huntington Beach Flag Football League : Fall Season

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

After-Party Division

Quarterfinals
Nov 3 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  This is an Arm... [30]
 
 
5)
 
  Deep Threat [44]
 
 
Nov 3 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [50]
 
 
6)
 
  Show Me Your TDs [20]
 
 
Nov 3 at 10:00 AM
Semifinals
Nov 10 
1)
 
  Naps and Nooners [52]
 
 
5)
 
  Deep Threat [46]
 
 
Nov 10 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Blazed & Confused [32]
 
 
3)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [42]
 
 
Nov 10 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Nov 10 
1)
 
  Naps and Nooners [51]
 
 
3)
 
  PATRICEEEEEE! [50]
 
 
Nov 10 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 

Elite Division

Semifinals
Nov 3 
 
 
4)
 
  Mustard On The... [36]
 
 
Nov 3 at 9:00 AM
2)
 
  Beach Squad [54]
 
 
3)
 
  Wasted Talent [44]
 
 
Nov 3 at 9:00 AM
Finals
Nov 10 
 
 
2)
 
  Beach Squad [68]
 
 
Nov 10 at 10:00 AM
 
 
2)
 
  Beach Squad
 

Golden Keg Division

Round 1
Nov 3 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Sofa King Awesome [44]
 
 
9)
 
  The Pen [28]
 
 
Nov 3 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  2 Gurleys 1 Kupp [34]
 
 
10)
 
  1st Recruits [38]
 
 
Nov 3 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Nov 3 
1)
 
  Areolas [40]
 
 
8)
 
  Sofa King Awesome [32]
 
 
Nov 3 at 1:00 PM
4)
 
  Snatchers [16]
 
 
5)
 
  The Dream Team [38]
 
 
Nov 3 at 1:00 PM
2)
 
  The Replacements [42]
 
 
10)
 
  1st Recruits [40]
 
 
Nov 3 at 1:00 PM
3)
 
  Fumblebrewski’s [40]
 
 
6)
 
  Grab 'em TDs [18]
 
 
Nov 3 at 1:00 PM
Semifinals
Nov 10 
1)
 
  Areolas [46]
 
 
5)
 
  The Dream Team [40]
 
 
Nov 10 at 9:00 AM
2)
 
  The Replacements [34]
 
 
3)
 
  Fumblebrewski’s [32]
 
 
Nov 10 at 9:00 AM
Finals
Nov 10 
1)
 
  Areolas [24]
 
 
2)
 
  The Replacements [26]
 
 
Nov 10 at 10:00 AM
 
 
 

Party Division

Quarterfinals
Nov 3 
1)
 
  BLITZ [54]
 
 
8)
 
  Guns & Buns [20]
 
 
Nov 3 at 11:00 AM
4)
 
  The Flying Camels [40]
 
 
5)
 
  The Undrafted ... [22]
 
 
Nov 3 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Baby Got Backf... [46]
 
 
7)
 
  Balls Deep [36]
 
 
Nov 3 at 11:00 AM
3)
 
  Black Roosters [38]
 
 
6)
 
  Inappropriate ... [32]
 
 
Nov 3 at 11:00 AM
Semifinals
Nov 3 
1)
 
  BLITZ [38]
 
 
4)
 
  The Flying Camels [24]
 
 
Nov 3 at 12:00 PM
2)
 
  Baby Got Backf... [50]
 
 
3)
 
  Black Roosters [48]
 
 
Nov 3 at 12:00 PM
Finals
Nov 10 
1)
 
  BLITZ [58]
 
 
2)
 
  Baby Got Backf... [24]
 
 
Nov 10 at 10:00 AM
 
 
1)
 
  BLITZ
 

Pre-Party Division

Round 1
Nov 3 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Dropping Heat [22]
 
 
9)
 
  No Punt Intended [52]
 
 
Nov 3 at 9:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  snatit eessennet [22]
 
 
10)
 
  Beaches Be Crazy [54]
 
 
Nov 3 at 9:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Nov 3 
1)
 
  DPick6 [36]
 
 
9)
 
  No Punt Intended [38]
 
 
Nov 3 at 10:00 AM
4)
 
  Silver and Old [32]
 
 
5)
 
  Big TDs [24]
 
 
Nov 3 at 9:00 AM
2)
 
  Sky’s Out: The... [40]
 
 
10)
 
  Beaches Be Crazy [14]
 
 
Nov 3 at 10:00 AM
3)
 
  Irishman [42]
 
 
6)
 
  Man Bear Pigskin [43]
 
 
Nov 3 at 10:00 AM
Semifinals
Nov 10 
9)
 
  No Punt Intended [36]
 
 
4)
 
  Silver and Old [28]
 
 
Nov 10 at 11:00 AM
2)
 
  Sky’s Out: The... [40]
 
 
6)
 
  Man Bear Pigskin [44]
 
 
Nov 10 at 11:00 AM
Finals
Nov 10 
9)
 
  No Punt Intended [42]
 
 
6)
 
  Man Bear Pigskin [36]
 
 
Nov 10 at 12:00 PM
 
 
 

Sponsors