Flag Football Schedule

Tuesday Turf Flag Football Newport Beach League : Fall Season

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 11

Week 1 (Updated)
Week One Instructions
The schedule for weeks 2-9 are SUBECT TO CHANGE through Noon on Wednesday, Sept 12th. More info on week 1 @ http://www.beachcitysports.com/page/TurfFootballLeague
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Turf Monsters [52]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [28]
 
  Suck on These TD's! [12]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [68]
9:00 PM
 
  Comanche [26]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [46]
 
  Triple T [38]
vs
 
  Dynasty [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 18

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
Performance Challenge
Touchdowns Thrown
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Sriratchet [38]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [28]
9:00 PM
 
  Dynasty [52]
vs
 
  Comanche [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 25

Team Photo Week
Performance Challenge
Interceptions
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
 
  The UNDECLEATED [40]
vs
 
  Comanche [12]
8:00 PM
 
  Total Coverage [12]
vs
 
  Badgers & Babes [50]
 
  Inappropriate Passes [46]
vs
 
  Triple T [32]
 
  Short By an Inch [40]
vs
 
  Turf Monsters [30]
9:00 PM
 
  Sriratchet [44]
vs
 
  We Like to Party [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 2

Performance Challenge
Female Touchdown Catches
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Comanche [32]
vs
 
  Triple T [12]
9:00 PM
 
  Turf Monsters [48]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [48]
 
  The UNDECLEATED [28]
vs
 
  Dynasty [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 9

Captain Appreciation Week
Performance Challenge
QB Sacks
Turf Monsters forfeited to Back That Pass Up.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Triple T [16]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [28]
9:00 PM
 
  Dynasty [32]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

Fall Season Continues
Performance Challenge
Blue Cone Touchdowns
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Triple T [36]
vs
 
  Comanche [34]
9:00 PM
 
  Turf Monsters [38]
vs
 
  We Like to Party [70]
 
  Dynasty [32]
vs
 
  The UNDECLEATED [44]
 
  Back That Pass Up [30]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

See You After The Game @ Sponsor Bar
Performance Challenge
2 Point Conversions
Total Coverage forfeited to Badgers & Babes .
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Sriratchet [62]
vs
 
  Short By an Inch [26]
 
  Triple T [16]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [44]
9:00 PM
 
  Comanche [40]
vs
 
  Dynasty [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 30

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00 PM
 
  Comanche [48]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [56]
 
  The UNDECLEATED [40]
vs
 
  Dynasty [48]
9:00 PM
 
  Don't Pass on Grass [22]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 6

Chamionships Turf
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Short By an Inch [14]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [44]
 
  Dynasty [44]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sponsors