Summer Leagues are open for registrations & have start dates APPROVED by the state for all BCS leagues except Indoor Basketball. Read our 2021 Community Updates here for activities allowed in each tier.
Kickball Schedule

Monday Newport Beach Kickball : Championships on May 10th!

Sponsors

Monday, March 15

Byes
Balls to the Wall, Cas-AMIGOS, Kicking n screaming, Roll With It, Sizzling Balls, Wasted Potential, Kickelob Ultra, Mamba Kicktality
  Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Tune Squad [4]
vs
 
  Club Foot [7]
7:30 PM
 
  Bunt Cakes [13]
vs
 
  Off in the Woods [8]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 22

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
Cas-AMIGOS forfeited to Wasted Potential.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Bunt Cakes [3]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [4]
 
  Club Foot [9]
vs
 
  Mamba Kicktality [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Sizzling Balls [6]
vs
 
  Roll With It [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 29

See You After The Game @ Sponsor Bar
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Bunt Cakes [3]
vs
 
  Club Foot [7]
 
  The Big Green [16]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [2]
 
  Cas-AMIGOS [11]
vs
 
  Sizzling Balls [11]
8:30 PM
 
  Tune Squad [4]
vs
 
  Kickelob Ultra [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 5

Team Theme Cruisers & HBoutique
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Mamba Kicktality [2]
vs
 
  Bunt Cakes [4]
 
  Kickelob Ultra [5]
vs
 
  Club Foot [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Tune Squad [11]
vs
 
  Off in the Woods [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 12

Spring Season Continues
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Club Foot [8]
vs
 
  Off in the Woods [0]
 
  Bunt Cakes [0]
vs
 
  Kickelob Ultra [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Tune Squad [8]
vs
 
  Mamba Kicktality [4]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 13

Kicking n screaming forfeited to Wasted Potential.
  Field 1
9:00 PM
 
  Cas-AMIGOS [9]
vs
 
  Roll With It [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 19

Captain Appreciation Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Balls & Dolls [5]
vs
 
  The Big Green [13]
7:30 PM
 
  Kickelob Ultra [6]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Cas-AMIGOS [2]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [4]
 
  Mamba Kicktality [7]
vs
 
  Club Foot [10]
 
  Off in the Woods [3]
vs
 
  Bunt Cakes [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 20

  Field 1
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 26

Week 7 (collection day draft)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Club Foot [7]
vs
 
  Bunt Cakes [3]
 
  Off in the Woods [4]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 3

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Mamba Kicktality [7]
vs
 
  Bunt Cakes [8]
 
  Off in the Woods [1]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Bunt Cakes [2]
vs
 
  Club Foot [10]
 
  Tune Squad [2]
vs
 
  Kickelob Ultra [1]
 
  Cas-AMIGOS [3]
vs
 
  Roll With It [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 10

Championships NB
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Roll With It [10]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [13]
8:30 PM
 
  Tune Squad [9]
vs
 
  Club Foot [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)