Summer Leagues are open for registrations & have start dates APPROVED by the state for all BCS leagues except Indoor Basketball. Read our 2021 Community Updates here for activities allowed in each tier.
Flag Football Schedule

Sunday Newport Beach Flag Football : Championships on May 23rd!

Sponsors

Sunday, April 11

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
 
  Friday Beers [18]
vs
 
  Galindo Island [54]
10:00 AM
 
  Ripper Magoos [34]
vs
 
  ALL IN [44]
 
  Dimes [28]
vs
 
  Pandemic Warriors [20]
11:00 AM
 
  SAQUON MY CHUBB [22]
vs
 
  Sweaty Taints [32]
12:00 PM
 
  Beach Ballaz [16]
vs
 
  TMC [42]
 
  Short but Slow [12]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [40]
1:00 PM
 
  Free The TD [36]
vs
 
  Flags to Riches [38]
 
  French Laundry [38]
vs
 
  TDs and Beer [8]
 
  Past our prime [16]
vs
 
  4th and Loko [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
Performance Challenge
Touchdowns Thrown
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
 
  Balls Deep [28]
vs
 
  Sweaty Taints [38]
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Past Our Prime Time [40]
vs
 
  TMC [26]
 
  Friday Beers [18]
vs
 
  SAQUON MY CHUBB [22]
12:00 PM
 
  Pink Sox [38]
vs
 
  Free The TD [12]
 
  Past our prime [20]
vs
 
  Dirty Sacks [46]
1:00 PM
 
  Beach Ballaz [22]
vs
 
  Any Given Funday [50]
 
  ALL IN [36]
vs
 
  4th and Loko [30]
 
  Flags to Riches [22]
vs
 
  Swole Patrol [26]
 
  Short but Slow [16]
vs
 
  Dimes [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 25

WEEK 3 (football)
Performance Challenge
Interceptions
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
 
  Lets Pound Sand [36]
vs
 
  Swole Patrol [68]
10:00 AM
 
  Pink Sox [24]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime Time [22]
 
  4th and Loko [34]
vs
 
  Dirty Sacks [62]
 
  Illegal Touchers [46]
vs
 
  Free The TD [47]
11:00 AM
 
  TDs and Beer [14]
vs
 
  Dimes [36]
 
  Ripper Magoos [36]
vs
 
  Past our prime [42]
 
  TMC [32]
vs
 
  Balboa Constrictors [44]
12:00 PM
 
  ALL IN [54]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [38]
1:00 PM
 
  Balls Deep [36]
vs
 
  SAQUON MY CHUBB [20]
 
  Sweaty Taints [32]
vs
 
  Galindo Island [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 2

Team Theme Cruisers & HBoutique
Performance Challenge
Female Touchdown Catches
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
 
  Free The TD [38]
vs
 
  Swole Patrol [36]
11:00 AM
 
  Beach Ballaz [14]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [50]
 
  Pink Sox [26]
vs
 
  Lets Pound Sand [24]
12:00 PM
 
  4th and Loko [62]
vs
 
  Ripper Magoos [46]
 
  SAQUON MY CHUBB [28]
vs
 
  Galindo Island [36]
 
  Any Given Funday [32]
vs
 
  Dimes [30]
1:00 PM
 
  TMC [28]
vs
 
  Off in the Endzone [46]
 
  Dirty Sacks [36]
vs
 
  ALL IN [32]
 
  Balls Deep [46]
vs
 
  Friday Beers [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 9

Week 7 (collection day draft)
Performance Challenge
Quarterback Sacks
Balls Deep forfeited to Galindo Island.
French Laundry forfeited to Balls and Dolls.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
 
  Balboa Constrictors [24]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [32]
10:00 AM
 
  Flags to Riches [42]
vs
 
  TMC [30]
 
  Dimes [48]
vs
 
  Beach Ballaz [6]
 
  Past our prime [22]
vs
 
  ALL IN [38]
11:00 AM
 
  Friday Beers [32]
vs
 
  Sweaty Taints [46]
 
  Ripper Magoos [32]
vs
 
  Dirty Sacks [44]
12:00 PM
 
  Swole Patrol [32]
vs
 
  Illegal Touchers [14]
 
  Lets Pound Sand [38]
vs
 
  Free The TD [47]
 
  Pandemic Warriors [14]
vs
 
  TDs and Beer [22]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 16

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 23

Championships HB
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Pre-Party Division
Finals
After-Party Division
Finals
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Golden Keg Division
Finals
Party Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)