Flag Football Schedule

Saturday Huntington Beach Flag Football : Championships on November 20th!

Sponsors

Saturday, September 18

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
10:00 AM
 
  Free Ballers [16]
vs
 
  FACE DOWN PASS UP [40]
 
  Upper Deckers [34]
vs
 
  ELiTE8 [32]
 
  ELFS [39]
vs
 
  Deep Threat [38]
 
  BIG TDs [52]
vs
 
  Finally Outta Mahomes [24]
11:00 AM
 
  Droppin [26]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [40]
 
  Show Me Your TDs [0]
vs
 
  Areolas [58]
 
  The Pen [38]
vs
 
  TDs n Beer [22]
 
  The Waiver Wire [54]
vs
 
  Yahooligans [38]
12:00 PM
 
  FIRST & SHLONG [44]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [26]
 
  Stingrays [22]
vs
 
  Beach Bums [50]
 
  Merica [38]
vs
 
  hula hoops [46]
 
  Big Pick Energy [22]
vs
 
  Belt or Bust [72]
1:00 PM
 
  Guns & Poses [0]
vs
 
  Bad News Beers [38]
 
  In It to Win It [22]
vs
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [50]
 
  Smash [54]
vs
 
  Old Balls [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 9

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
Byes
FIRST & SHLONG, Guns & Poses, Sofa king awesome, The Pen
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
10:00 AM
 
  Areolas [30]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wire [38]
 
  TDs n Beer [37]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [36]
 
  Free Ballers [38]
vs
 
  Big Pick Energy [32]
 
  Droppin [16]
vs
 
  Kitty's Revenge [36]
11:00 AM
 
  Inappropriate Passes [32]
vs
 
  ELFS [28]
 
  Smash [30]
vs
 
  BIG TDs [42]
 
  Beach Squad [88]
vs
 
  In It to Win It [20]
 
  UHB Snatchers [50]
vs
 
  Show Me Your TDs [16]
12:00 PM
 
  Bad News Beers [52]
vs
 
  Tonkas Truckers [22]
 
  Stingrays [32]
vs
 
  Merica [38]
 
  Deep Threat [22]
vs
 
  Death Row [42]
1:00 PM
 
  Beach Bums [38]
vs
 
  hula hoops [10]
 
  Semi BFGs [30]
vs
 
  Just the Tip Drill [42]
 
  ELiTE8 [41]
vs
 
  Belt or Bust [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 16

WEEK 3 (football)
Double Headers
Guns & Poses, The Pen
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00 AM
 
  Guns & Poses [52]
vs
 
  The Pen [30]
10:00 AM
 
  Beach Squad [36]
vs
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [24]
 
  Old Balls [36]
vs
 
  Interceptacons [28]
 
  Tonkas Truckers [30]
vs
 
  Guns & Poses [40]
11:00 AM
 
  FIRST & SHLONG [56]
vs
 
  TDs n Beer [18]
 
  ELFS [30]
vs
 
  Death Row [50]
 
  WEEKEND WARRIOR [36]
vs
 
  Droppin [38]
 
  The Pen [28]
vs
 
  Areolas [14]
12:00 PM
 
  ELiTE8 [38]
vs
 
  Call Her Daddy [44]
 
  hula hoops [54]
vs
 
  Stingrays [28]
 
  Beach Bums [52]
vs
 
  Merica [32]
 
  Free Ballers [22]
vs
 
  Semi BFGs [38]
1:00 PM
 
  Belt or Bust [54]
vs
 
  Upper Deckers [8]
 
  Big Pick Energy [30]
vs
 
  Smash [46]
 
  Goon Squad [24]
vs
 
  Yahooligans [28]
 
  UHB Snatchers [32]
vs
 
  Bad News Beers [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 13

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3 4 5 6
10:00 AM
Elite Division
Semifinals
Elite Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Round 1
Pre-Party Division
Round 1
11:00 AM
After-Party Division
Semifinals
After-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
12:00 PM
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
1:00 PM
Party Division
Semifinals
Party Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 20

Championships HB
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3
10:00 AM
Elite Division
Finals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
11:00 AM
After-Party Division
Finals
Pre-Party Division
Finals
12:00 PM
Party Division
Finals
Golden Keg Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)