Flag Football Schedule

Sunday Newport Beach Flag Football : Championships on November 14th!

Sponsors

Sunday, September 12

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
10:00 AM
 
  The Aftermath [24]
vs
 
  Magic 12 [44]
 
  Back That Pass Up [14]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [38]
11:00 AM
 
  Sweaty Taints [34]
vs
 
  UV BLUE [6]
 
  ALL IN [36]
vs
 
  Woody’s Elite [22]
12:00 PM
 
  Shake & Bake [34]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TDs [38]
 
  Saquon My Chubb [46]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [20]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 19

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
10:00 AM
 
  Magic 12 [24]
vs
 
  Sandy Trouts [28]
11:00 AM
 
  The Squad [14]
vs
 
  Kiss My Pass [28]
 
  Where's Frankie? [6]
vs
 
  Hot Pockets [60]
 
  Pink Sox [38]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime Time [34]
12:00 PM
 
  Flag Fools [20]
vs
 
  ALL IN [26]
 
  Good Not Great [26]
vs
 
  Sweaty Taints [42]
1:00 PM
 
  Saquon My Chubb [30]
vs
 
  The Aftermath [40]
 
  Shake & Bake [36]
vs
 
  Jello-Shots [28]
 
  Balls Deep [36]
vs
 
  UV BLUE [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

Week 3 Rosters Closed
Byes
Good Not Great, Inappropriate Passes
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
10:00 AM
 
  Lookin to Score [36]
vs
 
  Kiss My Pass [42]
 
  Flag Fools [28]
vs
 
  Jello-Shots [32]
 
  Balls Deep [22]
vs
 
  Sweaty Taints [38]
11:00 AM
 
  Sandy Trouts [24]
vs
 
  Hot Pockets [50]
 
  Illegal Touchers [26]
vs
 
  The Squad [28]
12:00 PM
 
  UV BLUE [14]
vs
 
  The Aftermath [57]
 
  Magic 12 [46]
vs
 
  Where's Frankie? [42]
 
  Show Us Your TDs [34]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [32]
1:00 PM
 
  Shake & Bake [42]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [34]
 
  ALL IN [26]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime Time [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

Team Theme Cruisers & HBoutique
Double Headers
Back That Pass Up, Flag Fools, Jello-Shots, Kiss My Pass, Multiple Scorgasms, Pink Sox, Pull me for a good time, Sandbox Sluts, Show Us Your TDs, The Squad, We Come From Behind, Woody’s Elite
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
9:00 AM
 
  Multiple Scorgasms [14]
vs
 
  The Squad [32]
10:00 AM
 
  Sandbox Sluts [30]
vs
 
  The Squad [6]
 
  Sandy Trouts [58]
vs
 
  Magic 12 [34]
 
  Flag Fools [16]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [24]
11:00 AM
 
  Sweaty Taints [34]
vs
 
  Saquon My Chubb [46]
 
  UV BLUE [24]
vs
 
  Inappropriate Passes [32]
 
  ALL IN [22]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TDs [34]
12:00 PM
 
  Hot Pockets [30]
vs
 
  Where's Frankie? [44]
 
  Jello-Shots [8]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [42]
 
  Illegal Touchers [16]
vs
 
  Kiss My Pass [32]
 
  Flag Fools [26]
vs
 
  Shake & Bake [56]
1:00 PM
 
  Woody’s Elite [22]
vs
 
  Pink Sox [82]
 
  The Aftermath [28]
vs
 
  Good Not Great [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

Captain Appreciation Week
Double Headers
Balboa Constrictors, Balls Deep, Good Not Great, Hot Pockets, Illegal Touchers, Inappropriate Passes, Lookin to Score, Magic 12 , Past Our Prime Time , Sandy Trouts, Sweaty Taints, Where's Frankie?
Byes
Jello-Shots, Pink Sox
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 31

Week 7 (1st Draft)
Double Headers
ALL IN, Good Not Great, Inappropriate Passes, Jello-Shots, Pheasants Final Flight, Pink Sox, Saquon My Chubb, Shake & Bake, The Aftermath, UV BLUE
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 7

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3 4
10:00 AM
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
11:00 AM
After-Party Division
Semifinals
After-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
12:00 PM
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
1:00 PM
Party Division
Semifinals
Party Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 14

Championships NB
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
10:00 AM
After-Party Division
Finals
Pre-Party Division
Finals
11:00 AM
Party Division
Finals
Golden Keg Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)