Flag Football Schedule

(Summer) Tuesday Newport Beach TURF Flag Football : Playoffs Start on July 26th!

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 7

Week 1 Check-in
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Purple Zebras [20]
vs
 
  The Squad [58]
7:40 PM
 
  One Win Punishers [34]
vs
 
  Surf N Turf [32]
 
  No Fly Zone [42]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [48]
8:00 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [0]
vs
 
  Red Zebras [46]
 
  TTlovers [24]
vs
 
  Redemption [40]
8:30 PM
 
  Unranked [30]
vs
 
  Bless ‘Em [42]
9:00 PM
 
  Sriratchet [20]
vs
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [34]
 
  Cine DawgZz [22]
vs
 
  The Suite Life [48]
 
  FOE SHOW [38]
vs
 
  ALL IN [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 14

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Bless ‘Em [22]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [44]
 
  Chuggernauts [56]
vs
 
  Unranked [26]
7:40 PM
 
  Cine DawgZz [18]
vs
 
  TTlovers [42]
 
  Catch Me If You Can [64]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [28]
8:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [34]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [44]
 
  Red Zebras [40]
vs
 
  ALL IN [22]
 
  Double Scoop of Guac [22]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [44]
8:30 PM
 
  The Squad [22]
vs
 
  The Suite Life [6]
 
  Redemption [70]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [16]
9:00 PM
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [70]
vs
 
  The Good Guys [34]
 
  Purple Zebras [36]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 21

Week 3 (rosters closed)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  One Win Punishers [48]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [36]
7:40 PM
 
  Pull My Flanker [22]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [40]
 
  Redemption [54]
vs
 
  Cine DawgZz [6]
8:00 PM
 
  The Good Guys [38]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [60]
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [32]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [38]
 
  Bless ‘Em [20]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [50]
8:30 PM
 
  ALL IN [42]
vs
 
  Surf N Turf [26]
 
  TTlovers [36]
vs
 
  Purple Zebras [30]
9:00 PM
 
  No Punt Intended [6]
vs
 
  The Squad [32]
 
  Catch Me If You Can [54]
vs
 
  Unranked [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 28

Ref Appreciation Day
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  ALL IN [46]
vs
 
  Pull My Flanker [18]
 
  The Suite Life [28]
vs
 
  Purple Zebras [22]
7:40 PM
 
  FOE SHOW [58]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [12]
 
  Sriratchet [28]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [46]
8:00 PM
 
  Unranked [28]
vs
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [62]
 
  Bless ‘Em [48]
vs
 
  The Good Guys [50]
8:30 PM
 
  One Win Punishers [30]
vs
 
  Red Zebras [42]
9:00 PM
 
  The Squad [48]
vs
 
  Cine DawgZz [20]
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [30]
vs
 
  Redemption [56]
 
  No Punt Intended [40]
vs
 
  TTlovers [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 5

See You After The Game @ Sponsor Bar
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Redemption [62]
vs
 
  The Squad [30]
7:40 PM
 
  Red Zebras [56]
vs
 
  Pull My Flanker [16]
8:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [40]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [56]
 
  No Fly Zone [38]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [50]
8:30 PM
 
  Purple Zebras [22]
vs
 
  Cine DawgZz [42]
 
  Unranked [56]
vs
 
  The Good Guys [52]
9:00 PM
 
  Chuggernauts [86]
vs
 
  Bless ‘Em [38]
 
  Big Ol TDs [6]
vs
 
  ALL IN [58]
 
  TTlovers [30]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 12

Captain Appreciation Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  The Good Guys [14]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [60]
7:40 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [26]
vs
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [42]
 
  The Squad [54]
vs
 
  TTlovers [44]
8:00 PM
 
  Purple Zebras [42]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [38]
 
  FOE SHOW [40]
vs
 
  Red Zebras [16]
8:30 PM
 
  ALL IN [42]
vs
 
  One Win Punishers [3]
 
  Cine DawgZz [48]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [78]
9:00 PM
 
  Pull My Flanker [20]
vs
 
  Surf N Turf [66]
 
  Sriratchet [52]
vs
 
  Unranked [28]
 
  The Suite Life [32]
vs
 
  Redemption [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 19

Week 7 (1st Draft)
Cine DawgZz forfeited to No Punt Intended.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Double Scoop of Guac [28]
vs
 
  ALL IN [64]
7:40 PM
 
  Redemption [60]
vs
 
  Purple Zebras [34]
 
  The Suite Life [38]
vs
 
  TTlovers [26]
8:00 PM
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [32]
vs
 
  The Squad [26]
 
  Bless ‘Em [30]
vs
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [32]
 
  Pull My Flanker [38]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [30]
8:30 PM
 
  FOE SHOW [66]
vs
 
  One Win Punishers [32]
9:00 PM
 
  The Good Guys [48]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [42]
 
  Unranked [28]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [48]
 
  Red Zebras [38]
vs
 
  Surf N Turf [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 26

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  TTlovers [18]
vs
 
  The Squad [14]
7:40 PM
 
  The Suite Life [6]
vs
 
  Redemption [24]
 
  TTlovers [40]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [20]
8:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [62]
vs
 
  One Win Punishers [26]
 
  Pull My Flanker [26]
vs
 
  ALL IN [44]
8:30 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [38]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [36]
 
  The Good Guys [28]
vs
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [83]
9:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [48]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [40]
 
  ALL IN [20]
vs
 
  Red Zebras [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 2

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  ¡Yo Soy Fiesta! [56]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [26]
7:40 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [20]
vs
 
  Red Zebras [44]
8:30 PM
 
  TTlovers [22]
vs
 
  Redemption [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)