Flag Football Schedule

Saturday Huntington Beach Flag Football : Playoffs Start on November 5th!

Saturday, September 10

Week 1 Check-in
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
10:00 AM
 
  Baby HAD Backfield [24]
vs
 
  TBD [40]
 
  Tip Drill [32]
vs
 
  TD TD Bang Bang [46]
 
  Chuggernauts 🍻 [30]
vs
 
  Team [46]
11:00 AM
 
  Team Hurricanes [14]
vs
 
  Team Cruisers [46]
 
  Fumbling Fogies [16]
vs
 
  Call Her Daddy [34]
 
  Upper Deckers [76]
vs
 
  Free Ballers [42]
 
  Whiskey Bells [36]
vs
 
  Morning Glory [26]
12:00 PM
 
  Merica [50]
vs
 
  Beach Ballerz [36]
 
  Here for the beer [30]
vs
 
  The Pen [36]
 
  Old Balls [32]
vs
 
  Swamp Donkeys [58]
1:00 PM
 
  Suns of Beaches [30]
vs
 
  Areolas [24]
 
  First & Shlong [38]
vs
 
  Te-quil-ya [26]
 
  Big TDs [36]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 17

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
Kevin is a place on earth forfeited to Tip Drill.
Byes
Only Beach Fans , TD TD Bang Bang, Big TDs, Te-quil-ya, Upper Deckers, Whiskey Bells
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
10:00 AM
 
  Team Cruisers [46]
vs
 
  Spider Pigs [18]
11:00 AM
 
  Practice Squad [60]
vs
 
  Old Balls [36]
12:00 PM
 
  TBD [31]
vs
 
  Free Ballers [30]
 
  Team [54]
vs
 
  Safe Word [32]
 
  Morning Glory [30]
vs
 
  First & Shlong [22]
1:00 PM
 
  The Pen [46]
vs
 
  Team Hurricanes [14]
 
  Areolas [30]
vs
 
  UHB Snatchers [42]
 
  Merica [52]
vs
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 24

Week 3 (rosters closed)
Double Headers
Big TDs, Only Beach Fans , TD TD Bang Bang, Whiskey Bells
Byes
Sofa King Awesome, Yo End Zone n Beers
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
10:00 AM
 
  Whiskey Bells [38]
vs
 
  Big TDs [44]
 
  Safe Word [54]
vs
 
  Merica [24]
 
  Fumblebrewski's [46]
vs
 
  Spider Pigs [12]
11:00 AM
 
  Swamp Donkeys [52]
vs
 
  Whiskey Bells [44]
 
  Call Her Daddy [42]
vs
 
  Only Beach Fans [34]
12:00 PM
 
  BLACK ROOSTERS [50]
vs
 
  Team [52]
 
  Tip Drill [26]
vs
 
  WEEKEND WARRIOR [56]
 
  UHB Snatchers [38]
vs
 
  The Pen [36]
 
  Team Cruisers [42]
vs
 
  LET’S GO BABY! [44]
1:00 PM
 
  Old Balls [46]
vs
 
  Upper Deckers [32]
 
  Free Ballers [40]
vs
 
  Te-quil-ya [26]
 
  TBD [18]
vs
 
  First & Shlong [44]
 
  Big TDs [42]
vs
 
  Morning Glory [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 5

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3 4 5 6
10:00 AM
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Party Division
Quarterfinals
Cruisers Division
Quarterfinals
Cruisers Division
Quarterfinals
Cruisers Division
Quarterfinals
Cruisers Division
Quarterfinals
11:00 AM
Party Division
Semifinals
Party Division
Semifinals
Cruisers Division
Semifinals
Cruisers Division
Semifinals
12:00 PM
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Pre-Party Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
Golden Keg Division
Quarterfinals
1:00 PM
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Pre-Party Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals
Golden Keg Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 12

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
10:00 AM
After-Party Division
Finals
Pre-Party Division
Finals
11:00 AM
Party Division
Finals
Cruisers Division
Finals
12:00 PM
Golden Keg Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)