Flag Football Schedule

Tuesday Newport Beach TURF Flag Football : Playoffs Start on November 1st!

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 13

Week 1 Check-in
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Squad [30]
vs
 
  TT Lovers [32]
 
  BLiTZ [40]
vs
 
  Past Our Primetime [28]
7:40 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Kupp Check [22]
vs
 
  Big House [58]
 
  Wild Cats [42]
vs
 
  ALL IN [8]
8:30 PM
 
  Redemption [60]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [36]
9:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [42]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [16]
 
  Aces [30]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

Week 2 (T-shirts Updated)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [26]
vs
 
  Big House [46]
 
  ALL IN [38]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [34]
8:00 PM
 
  Redemption [64]
vs
 
  Aces [50]
 
  Chuggernauts [34]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [28]
8:30 PM
 
  Wild Cats [46]
vs
 
  Kupp Check [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [24]
vs
 
  BLiTZ [34]
 
  TT Lovers [24]
vs
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [46]
 
  FOE SHOW [20]
vs
 
  Squad [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

Week 3 (rosters closed)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Aces [24]
vs
 
  Courageous Counting Crows [32]
 
  Chuggernauts [32]
vs
 
  Redemption [30]
7:40 PM
 
  Squad [18]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [26]
8:00 PM
 
  TT Lovers [32]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [26]
 
  Big House [36]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [46]
 
  ALL IN [30]
vs
 
  Surf N Turf [34]
8:30 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [50]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [30]
 
  Kupp Check [22]
vs
 
  Balloholics [72]
9:00 PM
 
  The Other Guys and Girls [58]
vs
 
  BLiTZ [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

Captain Appreciation Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Past Our Primetime [32]
vs
 
  Squad [26]
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [38]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [32]
7:40 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [30]
vs
 
  Aces [24]
 
  ALL IN [42]
vs
 
  Kupp Check [36]
8:00 PM
 
  Sriratchet [26]
vs
 
  Redemption [44]
 
  Big House [72]
vs
 
  Purple People Eaters [24]
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
 
  BLiTZ [44]
vs
 
  TT Lovers [38]
 
  Balloholics [34]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 11

Ref Appreciation Day
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Squad [28]
vs
 
  BLiTZ [36]
7:40 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [40]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [54]
 
  No Fly Zone [56]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [22]
8:00 PM
 
  Balloholics [44]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [46]
 
  Aces [26]
vs
 
  Sriratchet [36]
8:30 PM
 
  Past Our Primetime [30]
vs
 
  FOE SHOW [36]
9:00 PM
 
  Big House [46]
vs
 
  ALL IN [24]
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [48]
vs
 
  TT Lovers [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 18

See You After The Game @ Sponsor Bar
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Purple People Eaters [10]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [60]
7:40 PM
 
  FOE SHOW [24]
vs
 
  BLiTZ [58]
 
  Squad [30]
vs
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [14]
8:00 PM
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [46]
vs
 
  Kupp Check [32]
 
  No Fly Zone [22]
vs
 
  Redemption [40]
8:30 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [26]
vs
 
  ALL IN [40]
9:00 PM
 
  Surf N Turf [50]
vs
 
  Balloholics [44]
 
  Chuggernauts [44]
vs
 
  Aces [32]
 
  Double Scoop of Guac [14]
vs
 
  Big House [72]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 25

Week 7 (1st Draft)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  The Other Guys and Girls [36]
vs
 
  Squad [47]
 
  ALL IN [50]
vs
 
  Double Scoop of Guac [18]
7:40 PM
 
  Kupp Check [44]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [14]
8:00 PM
 
  Courageous Counting Crows [72]
vs
 
  Aces [60]
 
  Sriratchet [24]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [54]
 
  Redemption [64]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [36]
8:30 PM
 
  TT Lovers [38]
vs
 
  Past Our Primetime [30]
9:00 PM
 
  FOE SHOW [42]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [48]
 
  Balloholics [50]
vs
 
  Big House [62]
 
  BLiTZ [38]
vs
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 1

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Past Our Primetime [18]
vs
 
  TT Lovers [32]
 
  Squad [42]
vs
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [43]
7:40 PM
 
  TT Lovers [18]
vs
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [42]
 
  Kool-Aid Jammers [30]
vs
 
  BLiTZ [36]
8:00 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [12]
vs
 
  ALL IN [40]
8:30 PM
 
  Sriratchet [22]
vs
 
  Redemption [24]
 
  No Fly Zone [56]
vs
 
  Chuggernauts [48]
9:00 PM
 
  ALL IN [46]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [48]
 
  Purple People Eaters [28]
vs
 
  Big House [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 8

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 5
6:50 PM
 
  Big House [42]
vs
 
  Wild Cats [38]
 
  No Fly Zone [26]
vs
 
  Redemption [46]
7:40 PM
 
  BLiTZ [32]
vs
 
  Gotta Catch 'Em All [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)