Cornhole Schedule

Thursday Cornhole League - Playoffs on October 27th! (Sponsored by GoSports)

Sponsors

Thursday, September 15

Week 1 Check-in
Children of the Corn Hole forfeited to The Corny Fellas.
Your Hole Is Our Goal forfeited to Shuck Dynasty.
Byes
Aw Shucks, Bag Smiths
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
  Corn Stars [3]
vs
  CornDawgz [0]
  CornHub [3]
vs
  Team Name TBD [0]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 22

See You After The Game @ Sponsor Bar
The Sandbaggers forfeited to Your Hole Is Our Goal.
Children of the Corn Hole forfeited to The Dream Team.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
  CornHub [1]
vs
  Milk Boyz [3]
7:30 PM
  Bag Smiths [3]
vs
  Aw Shucks [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 29

Week 3 (rosters closed)
Bag Smiths forfeited to The Dream Team.
The Corny Fellas forfeited to Shuck Dynasty.
Tustin Tossers forfeited to CornHub.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
  We So Corny [0]
vs
  Milk Boyz [3]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 6

Week 4 team theme (cornhole)
Here for the Beer forfeited to Children of the Corn Hole.
Shuck Dynasty forfeited to TP Boyz.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
  CornDawgz [2]
vs
  Milk Boyz [1]
  Corn Stars [2]
vs
  CornHub [2]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 13

Captain Appreciation Week
Here for the Beer forfeited to Your Hole Is Our Goal.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
  Milk Boyz [3]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

Week 7 (1st Draft)
God’s Favorite forfeited to Corn Stars.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
  We So Corny [0]
vs
  CornHub [3]
7:30 PM
  Aw Shucks [0]
vs
  TP Boyz [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 27

Playoffs (w/ ID reminder)
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
  CornHub [3]
vs
  CornDawgz [0]
  Bag Smiths [3]
vs
  TP Boyz [2]
7:30 PM
  CornHub [2]
vs
  Slippery Hole [3]
3rd Place Game
3rd Place Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)